Leaderboard
Starting Times
Open Event Data

Event Now Finished

Rose of the Shires Ultra 2022
Geo Tracks Live Event


map view
Pos Name Bib Category Club CP1 CP2 CP3 CP4 CP5 CP6 Finish
1 David Green 55 M30-34 Rugby & Northampton AC 01:01:44
01:01:44
00:54:25
01:56:09
00:54:56
02:51:05
00:49:19
03:40:24
01:03:11
04:43:35
01:11:57
05:55:32
01:22:27
07:17:59
2 Rachel Piper 105 F40-44 Cherwell Runners and Joggers 01:06:31
01:06:31
00:59:27
02:05:58
01:00:26
03:06:24
01:06:40
04:13:04
01:16:26
05:29:30
01:20:53
06:50:23
01:32:16
08:22:39
3 Sam Coxon 29 M30-34 01:13:41
01:13:41
00:55:28
02:09:09
00:53:39
03:02:48
01:10:00
04:12:48
01:16:58
05:29:46
01:19:03
06:48:49
01:37:51
08:26:40
4 Ben Shirley 117 M40-44 WDAC 01:06:15
01:06:15
00:59:43
02:05:58
01:00:09
03:06:07
01:06:48
04:12:55
01:22:09
05:35:04
01:36:46
07:11:50
01:46:16
08:58:06
5 Harry Yates 133 M20-24 01:10:33
01:10:33
00:55:22
02:05:55
01:00:14
03:06:09
01:07:05
04:13:14
01:21:51
05:35:05
01:48:37
07:23:42
01:34:29
08:58:11
6 Craig Clements 26 M35-39 W & D AC 01:08:24
01:08:24
01:01:15
02:09:39
01:00:14
03:09:53
01:11:11
04:21:04
01:29:43
05:50:47
01:32:50
07:23:37
01:36:22
08:59:59
7 Nicky Haynes 62 F50-54 01:14:16
01:14:16
01:07:46
02:22:02
01:02:10
03:24:12
01:08:49
04:33:01
01:22:03
05:55:04
01:26:43
07:21:47
01:38:45
09:00:32
8 Fumiaki Imamura 75 M40-44 Trail Running Association 01:11:00
01:11:00
01:02:24
02:13:24
01:00:21
03:13:45
01:06:46
04:20:31
01:25:13
05:45:44
01:33:38
07:19:22
01:55:47
09:15:09
9 Ellie Baverstock 8 F24-29 Harborough Athletics Club 01:14:20
01:14:20
01:07:59
02:22:19
01:07:15
03:29:34
01:10:58
04:40:32
01:23:42
06:04:14
01:31:10
07:35:24
01:41:35
09:16:59
10 Bob Allsopp 3 M45-49 Harborough Athletics 01:14:20
01:14:20
01:08:17
02:22:37
01:07:01
03:29:38
01:10:50
04:40:28
01:23:42
06:04:10
01:31:11
07:35:21
01:41:39
09:17:00
11 Simon Robinson 112 M50-54 01:11:16
01:11:16
01:03:30
02:14:46
00:59:41
03:14:27
01:09:49
04:24:16
01:30:24
05:54:40
01:40:27
07:35:07
01:53:36
09:28:43
12 Alex Prettyman 106 M30-34 Fleckney and Kibworth 01:14:51
01:14:51
01:11:05
02:25:56
01:05:24
03:31:20
01:15:07
04:46:27
01:18:59
06:05:26
01:42:11
07:47:37
01:50:16
09:37:53
13 Maryann Devally 134 F50-54 Serpentine RC 01:19:37
01:19:37
01:07:47
02:27:24
01:02:59
03:30:23
01:10:24
04:40:47
01:28:51
06:09:38
01:37:54
07:47:32
01:52:03
09:39:35
14 Rhys Davies 35 M35-39 01:15:12
01:15:12
01:08:23
02:23:35
01:09:00
03:32:35
01:18:07
04:50:42
01:32:48
06:23:30
01:39:49
08:03:19
01:48:04
09:51:23
15 Maxime Gabrieau 46 M30-34 01:06:25
01:06:25
00:59:32
02:05:57
01:00:13
03:06:10
01:06:27
04:12:37
01:25:51
05:38:28
01:49:42
07:28:10
02:24:51
09:53:01
16 George Batts 7 M30-34 01:14:32
01:14:32
01:09:15
02:23:47
01:07:36
03:31:23
01:12:02
04:43:25
01:29:01
06:12:26
01:48:13
08:00:39
01:52:32
09:53:11
17 Lilly Hives 67 F20-24 01:14:26
01:14:26
01:09:03
02:23:29
01:05:16
03:28:45
01:18:52
04:47:37
01:24:57
06:12:34
01:47:40
08:00:14
01:53:01
09:53:15
18 Peter Brown 15 M45-49 Trail Running Association 01:19:15
01:19:15
01:09:20
02:28:35
01:04:32
03:33:07
01:14:09
04:47:16
01:29:17
06:16:33
01:41:47
07:58:20
01:54:59
09:53:19
19 Sarah Merry 96 F24-29 01:17:02
01:17:02
01:11:28
02:28:30
01:07:43
03:36:13
01:18:19
04:54:32
01:28:32
06:23:04
01:40:50
08:03:54
01:50:21
09:54:15
20 Ashley Williams 128 M30-34 Vegan Runners UK 01:14:17
01:14:17
01:07:52
02:22:09
01:01:52
03:24:01
01:11:28
04:35:29
01:29:20
06:04:49
01:47:27
07:52:16
02:04:35
09:56:51
21 Jacob McClarnon 94 M25-29 01:14:36
01:14:36
01:07:27
02:22:03
01:01:48
03:23:51
01:11:44
04:35:35
01:29:11
06:04:46
01:47:30
07:52:16
02:04:57
09:57:13
22 Gavin Reeves 110 M45-49 NAC 01:14:20
01:14:20
01:08:10
02:22:30
01:07:09
03:29:39
01:13:54
04:43:33
01:34:31
06:18:04
01:45:13
08:03:17
01:55:50
09:59:07
23 Michael Frain 43 M40-44 01:16:25
01:16:25
01:11:30
02:27:55
01:10:49
03:38:44
01:15:49
04:54:33
01:27:37
06:22:10
01:41:17
08:03:27
01:56:01
09:59:28
24 Dominic Grise 58 M50-54 Serpentine 01:06:36
01:06:36
01:00:56
02:07:32
00:58:44
03:06:16
01:18:29
04:24:45
01:44:38
06:09:23
01:50:34
07:59:57
02:02:16
10:02:13
25 Christiaan Labuschagne 86 M35-39 01:14:41
01:14:41
01:09:33
02:24:14
01:06:25
03:30:39
01:22:20
04:52:59
01:30:50
06:23:49
01:43:49
08:07:38
01:59:32
10:07:10
26 Tom Illingworth 74 M25-29 Woking AC 01:18:56
01:18:56
01:12:57
02:31:53
01:02:52
03:34:45
01:20:07
04:54:52
01:28:09
06:23:01
01:57:08
08:20:09
01:50:23
10:10:32
27 Matt Outram 100 M45-49 01:17:50
01:17:50
01:05:19
02:23:09
01:11:17
03:34:26
01:20:10
04:54:36
01:40:30
06:35:06
01:42:24
08:17:30
01:53:37
10:11:07
28 John Gibbins 48 M45-49 Northampton Road Runners 01:13:57
01:13:57
01:08:05
02:22:02
01:07:03
03:29:05
01:25:11
04:54:16
01:42:05
06:36:21
01:40:14
08:16:35
02:04:20
10:20:55
29 Georgina Armstrong 6 F30-34 01:14:40
01:14:40
01:12:04
02:26:44
01:03:40
03:30:24
01:16:47
04:47:11
01:35:09
06:22:20
01:45:26
08:07:46
02:19:20
10:27:06
30 Paula Bedford 9 F45-49 01:22:40
01:22:40
01:17:16
02:39:56
01:12:49
03:52:45
01:24:00
05:16:45
01:47:11
07:03:56
01:41:13
08:45:09
01:42:24
10:27:33
31 Alex Palmer 102 M35-39 01:18:01
01:18:01
01:11:26
02:29:27
01:10:09
03:39:36
01:18:21
04:57:57
01:37:44
06:35:41
01:47:17
08:22:58
02:04:51
10:27:49
32 Robert Wiseman 130 M50-54 01:16:46
01:16:46
01:12:39
02:29:25
01:09:59
03:39:24
01:18:18
04:57:42
01:35:42
06:33:24
01:44:54
08:18:18
02:09:35
10:27:53
33 Fernando Bernardino 11 M45-49 01:18:55
01:18:55
01:11:24
02:30:19
01:08:35
03:38:54
01:23:44
05:02:38
01:43:00
06:45:38
01:44:51
08:30:29
02:08:20
10:38:49
34 Ian Kittle 82 M55-59 01:14:36
01:14:36
01:10:21
02:24:57
01:10:27
03:35:24
01:22:49
04:58:13
01:41:46
06:39:59
01:52:53
08:32:52
02:09:34
10:42:26
35 Nigel May 93 M45-49 Dartford & White Oak Tri Club 01:14:07
01:14:07
01:09:21
02:23:28
01:06:00
03:29:28
01:28:12
04:57:40
01:46:46
06:44:26
01:45:54
08:30:20
02:12:35
10:42:55
36 Reece Chapman 21 M25-29 01:06:45
01:06:45
01:05:37
02:12:22
01:16:19
03:28:41
01:18:38
04:47:19
01:40:33
06:27:52
01:50:17
08:18:09
02:24:51
10:43:00
37 Lindsey Smith 118 M30-34 01:14:40
01:14:40
01:09:20
02:24:00
01:04:31
03:28:31
01:14:56
04:43:27
01:30:10
06:13:37
01:53:53
08:07:30
02:35:38
10:43:08
38 Mark Griggs 57 M55-59 01:18:37
01:18:37
01:11:03
02:29:40
01:09:53
03:39:33
01:18:07
04:57:40
01:36:07
06:33:47
01:44:29
08:18:16
02:24:55
10:43:11
39 Niall Magee 89 M40-44 01:19:16
01:19:16
01:17:20
02:36:36
01:08:58
03:45:34
01:20:40
05:06:14
01:45:11
06:51:25
01:49:08
08:40:33
02:04:25
10:44:58
40 Peter Binks 12 M35-39 Tri-Force 01:19:25
01:19:25
01:16:58
02:36:23
01:08:54
03:45:17
01:21:06
05:06:23
01:44:46
06:51:09
01:49:09
08:40:18
02:04:48
10:45:06
41 Jim Comber 27 M50-54 01:14:21
01:14:21
01:10:05
02:24:26
01:16:27
03:40:53
01:25:42
05:06:35
01:39:32
06:46:07
01:56:22
08:42:29
02:06:05
10:48:34
42 Robert Crussell 31 M30-34 01:15:33
01:15:33
01:16:59
02:32:32
01:00:35
03:33:07
01:53:57
05:27:04
01:22:11
06:49:15
04:00:47
10:50:02
43 Peter Hemmings 64 M35-39 01:17:45
01:17:45
01:10:15
02:28:00
01:08:14
03:36:14
01:22:01
04:58:15
01:42:19
06:40:34
01:58:30
08:39:04
02:22:01
11:01:05
44 Mark Clayton 25 M45-49 01:29:26
01:29:26
01:22:35
02:52:01
01:21:37
04:13:38
01:22:58
05:36:36
01:34:04
07:10:40
01:56:03
09:06:43
01:57:42
11:04:25
45 Martin Pugh 108 M40-44 01:15:57
01:15:57
01:07:13
02:23:10
01:05:32
03:28:42
01:27:00
04:55:42
01:45:08
06:40:50
01:58:25
08:39:15
02:26:35
11:05:50
46 Matthew Knight 83 M45-49 01:19:42
01:19:42
01:14:10
02:33:52
01:09:02
03:42:54
01:20:09
05:03:03
01:46:25
06:49:28
02:04:45
08:54:13
02:15:12
11:09:25
47 Alasdair Black 13 M45-49 01:16:11
01:16:11
01:12:30
02:28:41
01:12:52
03:41:33
01:24:30
05:06:03
01:45:51
06:51:54
01:57:24
08:49:18
02:32:21
11:21:39
48 Ruth Havis 61 F45-49 Little Baddow Ridge Runners 01:22:05
01:22:05
01:18:08
02:40:13
01:14:42
03:54:55
01:21:45
05:16:40
01:43:55
07:00:35
01:59:55
09:00:30
02:22:49
11:23:19
49 Lauren Buffini 17 F40-44 01:28:21
01:28:21
01:23:33
02:51:54
01:18:36
04:10:30
01:25:43
05:36:13
01:39:17
07:15:30
01:59:01
09:14:31
02:13:53
11:28:24
50 David Jeffery 78 M45-49 Wootton Road Runners 01:17:35
01:17:35
01:09:50
02:27:25
01:07:52
03:35:17
01:27:17
05:02:34
02:09:07
07:11:41
01:51:03
09:02:44
02:27:38
11:30:22
51 Bruce Clark 24 M55-59 01:18:31
01:18:31
01:13:33
02:32:04
01:10:44
03:42:48
01:25:16
05:08:04
01:47:23
06:55:27
02:08:20
09:03:47
02:27:29
11:31:16
52 Andrew Clancy 23 M55-59 01:18:25
01:18:25
01:09:03
02:27:28
01:03:44
03:31:12
01:26:25
04:57:37
01:51:35
06:49:12
01:59:27
08:48:39
02:42:40
11:31:19
53 Vivienne Gibbons 49 F35-39 01:23:36
01:23:36
01:20:29
02:44:05
01:19:45
04:03:50
01:27:53
05:31:43
01:46:16
07:17:59
01:59:44
09:17:43
02:16:54
11:34:37
54 Jayne Rudolph 114 F45-49 01:17:26
01:17:26
01:22:03
02:39:29
01:18:01
03:57:30
01:28:50
05:26:20
01:49:04
07:15:24
01:59:07
09:14:31
02:20:22
11:34:53
55 Kerrie Pearson 104 F45-49 01:23:37
01:23:37
01:20:34
02:44:11
01:19:09
04:03:20
01:28:25
05:31:45
01:46:05
07:17:50
02:00:37
09:18:27
02:16:36
11:35:03
56 Steve Martin 90 M45-49 Northampton Athletics Club 01:20:55
01:20:55
01:12:53
02:33:48
01:12:27
03:46:15
01:24:02
05:10:17
01:41:16
06:51:33
02:02:32
08:54:05
02:47:18
11:41:23
57 Yasmin Inglis 76 F40-44 Vegan Runners UK 01:21:40
01:21:40
01:18:17
02:39:57
01:17:26
03:57:23
01:40:59
05:38:22
01:42:19
07:20:41
02:00:37
09:21:18
02:27:31
11:48:49
58 Carmelo Mastrandrea 92 M35-39 Lonely Goat RC 01:14:56
01:14:56
01:12:45
02:27:41
01:07:43
03:35:24
01:18:15
04:53:39
01:50:42
06:44:21
02:13:30
08:57:51
02:51:24
11:49:15
59 Chris Caimino 19 M40-44 01:14:41
01:14:41
01:13:23
02:28:04
01:07:06
03:35:10
01:18:38
04:53:48
01:51:51
06:45:39
02:12:25
08:58:04
02:51:12
11:49:16
60 Stephen Rowe 113 M45-49 01:21:02
01:21:02
01:20:08
02:41:10
01:05:34
03:46:44
01:36:16
05:23:00
01:55:09
07:18:09
02:11:18
09:29:27
02:24:19
11:53:46
61 Nadine Brown 14 F35-39 Running Somewhere Else 01:28:01
01:28:01
01:24:07
02:52:08
01:20:05
04:12:13
01:25:29
05:37:42
01:49:33
07:27:15
02:01:16
09:28:31
02:25:22
11:53:53
62 David Edwards 41 M60-64 01:28:06
01:28:06
01:26:34
02:54:40
01:28:38
04:23:18
01:35:08
05:58:26
01:49:18
07:47:44
01:56:51
09:44:35
02:10:12
11:54:47
63 Sonja Knoll 84 F35-39 Ealing Eagles 01:39:57
01:39:57
01:33:10
03:13:07
01:32:09
04:45:16
01:35:21
06:20:37
01:46:11
08:06:48
01:55:20
10:02:08
01:55:27
11:57:35
64 Maria Anthony 5 F55-59 Chepstow Harriers 01:28:01
01:28:01
01:29:27
02:57:28
01:17:58
04:15:26
01:30:00
05:45:26
01:48:21
07:33:47
02:07:05
09:40:52
02:18:06
11:58:58
65 Suzanne Hull 72 F45-49 01:39:06
01:39:06
01:37:11
03:16:17
01:40:20
04:56:37
01:57:33
06:54:10
02:15:19
09:09:29
02:18:24
11:27:53
00:40:59
12:08:52
66 Andrew Gage 47 M40-44 Haverhill Running Club 01:34:36
01:34:36
01:28:55
03:03:31
01:25:20
04:28:51
01:33:02
06:01:53
01:52:45
07:54:38
01:58:14
09:52:52
02:19:46
12:12:38
67 Tina Belsom 10 F55-59 Stowmarket Strider 01:27:18
01:27:18
01:25:56
02:53:14
01:21:07
04:14:21
01:40:25
05:54:46
01:54:32
07:49:18
02:02:24
09:51:42
02:32:27
12:24:09
68 Isaac Williams 129 12:36:00
12:36:00
69 Colin Vesty 125 M55-59 Leicester Walking Club 01:39:57
01:39:57
01:33:22
03:13:19
01:25:52
04:39:11
01:39:25
06:18:36
01:53:44
08:12:20
02:02:36
10:14:56
02:24:09
12:39:05
70 Paul Buckle 16 M50-54 01:28:16
01:28:16
01:26:13
02:54:29
01:31:33
04:26:02
01:36:00
06:02:02
01:55:21
07:57:23
02:20:16
10:17:39
02:35:18
12:52:57
71 Ben Davies 33 M40-44 01:19:50
01:19:50
01:25:15
02:45:05
01:18:45
04:03:50
01:38:03
05:41:53
02:07:17
07:49:10
02:20:03
10:09:13
02:46:58
12:56:11
72 Steven Illingworth 73 M45-49 Cambridge Triathlon Club 01:28:02
01:28:02
01:26:28
02:54:30
01:31:25
04:25:55
01:46:40
06:12:35
01:56:01
08:08:36
02:12:42
10:21:18
02:42:43
13:04:01
73 Andy Keogh 79 M30-34 01:35:03
01:35:03
01:25:14
03:00:17
01:17:39
04:17:56
01:37:34
05:55:30
02:12:50
08:08:20
02:13:05
10:21:25
02:42:41
13:04:06
74 Kerry Surkitt 122 F45-49 BRJ 01:33:51
01:33:51
01:32:14
03:06:05
01:26:59
04:33:04
01:38:15
06:11:19
02:03:23
08:14:42
02:17:41
10:32:23
02:32:13
13:04:36
75 Jon Watkins 127 M55-59 100 Marathon Club 01:33:54
01:33:54
01:32:13
03:06:07
01:26:49
04:32:56
01:37:52
06:10:48
02:03:58
08:14:46
02:17:29
10:32:15
02:32:25
13:04:40
76 Trevor King 81 M55-59 01:33:46
01:33:46
01:32:10
03:05:56
01:27:04
04:33:00
01:37:14
06:10:14
02:04:41
08:14:55
02:18:00
10:32:55
02:33:21
13:06:16
77 Adie Thomas 124 M40-44 01:33:51
01:33:51
01:32:01
03:05:52
01:27:26
04:33:18
01:37:03
06:10:21
02:04:40
08:15:01
02:18:15
10:33:16
02:33:07
13:06:23
78 Austin Walters 126 M30-34 Vegan Runners 01:35:25
01:35:25
01:27:46
03:03:11
01:26:16
04:29:27
01:41:10
06:10:37
01:58:01
08:08:38
02:14:14
10:22:52
02:52:58
13:15:50
79 Matthew Howard 71 M25-29 01:27:57
01:27:57
01:24:22
02:52:19
01:23:01
04:15:20
01:38:00
05:53:20
02:04:11
07:57:31
02:22:41
10:20:12
02:56:11
13:16:23
80 Alexander Price 107 M30-34 Cherwell Runners & Joggers 01:22:42
01:22:42
01:20:26
02:43:08
01:29:27
04:12:35
01:43:24
05:55:59
02:09:53
08:05:52
02:17:03
10:22:55
03:14:17
13:37:12

Participant Playback

To playback a participant from the leaderboard click the play icon next to their position on the leaderboard and, then click the play button below.