Leaderboard
Starting Times
Open Event Data

Event Now Finished

Kintyre Way Ultra 2021
Geo Tracks Live Event


map view
Pos Name Bib Category Club CP1 CP2 Finish
1 Graziella Welsh 116 Female Mountain Trolls 01:55:42
01:55:42
00:48:53
02:44:35
2 Shirley Rate 113 Female Mountain Goats 01:58:50
01:58:50
00:48:50
02:47:40
3 Deirdre Moss 137 Female Jamathon 02:17:39
02:17:39
00:53:42
03:11:21
4 Jayne Jones 138 Female Jamathon 02:17:39
02:17:39
00:53:42
03:11:21
5 Alison McBride 139 Female Jamathon 02:17:39
02:17:39
00:53:42
03:11:21
6 Spence Karen 89 Female 02:39:20
02:39:20
00:33:07
03:12:27
7 Beattie Sandra 74 Female Harmeny AC 03:19:14
03:19:14
8 Colin Macfarlane 101 Male Frigate Bound 01:17:55
01:17:55
01:14:45
02:32:40
01:13:53
03:46:33
9 Cindy McNeill 125 Female Scotstoun Allstars 2 02:18:38
02:18:38
01:30:43
03:49:21
10 Janette Elrick 122 Female Scotstoun Allstars 1 02:21:43
02:21:43
01:34:59
03:56:42
11 Turnbull Maxwell Susie 50 Female Penicuik Harriers 01:57:31
01:57:31
02:00:32
03:58:03
12 Frances Wardle 128 Female Relay Short Shorts 01:19:45
01:19:45
00:57:01
02:16:46
01:47:14
04:04:00
13 Woollven Helen 86 Female Lothian Running Club 04:30:16
04:30:16
14 Ross Stephen 4 Male Chirnside Chasers 04:32:07
04:32:07
15 Maciver Alasdair 5 Male Carnethy Hill Racing Club 01:11:57
01:11:57
01:52:13
03:04:10
01:36:19
04:40:29
16 Campbell Kevin 13 Male Maryhill Harriers 01:20:15
01:20:15
01:50:41
03:10:56
01:42:09
04:53:05
17 Risk Alan 3 Male Carnethy Hill Racing Club 01:13:31
01:13:31
01:56:14
03:09:45
01:43:22
04:53:07
18 Robertson Angus 16 Male North East Marathon Club 01:18:26
01:18:26
01:59:19
03:17:45
01:37:10
04:54:55
19 Webster Mark 1 Male 01:14:46
01:14:46
01:52:21
03:07:07
01:47:51
04:54:58
20 Natalie Somerville 104 Female Maryhillbillies 02:31:21
02:31:21
02:24:04
04:55:25
21 Cox Alistair 8 Male Tinto Hill Runners 01:18:17
01:18:17
01:59:32
03:17:49
01:42:40
05:00:29
22 Bajzath Gergely 7 Male Tinto Hill Runners 01:18:50
01:18:50
01:59:22
03:18:12
01:42:52
05:01:04
23 Currie Jamie 19 Male Lochaber Athletic Club 01:18:27
01:18:27
01:59:32
03:17:59
01:47:17
05:05:16
24 Benjamin Cottin 110 Male Auld Alliance 01:41:45
01:41:45
00:26:23
02:08:08
03:01:21
05:09:29
25 Tom Carbro 102 Male Frigate Bound 02:48:08
02:48:08
01:34:44
04:22:52
00:49:44
05:12:36
26 Stark David 9 Male 01:22:19
01:22:19
02:04:36
03:26:55
01:49:00
05:15:55
27 Gemmell Nicholas 2 Male Inverclyde Athletics Club 02:16:47
02:16:47
01:33:07
03:49:54
01:27:05
05:16:59
28 MacDonald Laura 27 Female Tinto Hill Runners 01:25:27
01:25:27
02:04:08
03:29:35
01:48:00
05:17:35
29 Crawford Ross 12 Male 01:23:48
01:23:48
02:05:54
03:29:42
01:54:00
05:23:42
30 Steven Alexander 112 Male Auld Alliance 02:05:22
02:05:22
03:19:04
05:24:26
31 Helen Wightman 109 Female Wild Horizon Running 02:54:22
02:54:22
02:36:12
05:30:34
32 Erica Peters 118 Female Mountain Trolls 02:09:48
02:09:48
03:29:25
05:39:13
33 Lindsay Matthews 115 Female Mountain Goats 02:10:04
02:10:04
03:29:18
05:39:22
34 Butler Ossian 24 Male 01:26:54
01:26:54
02:20:05
03:46:59
01:55:17
05:42:16
35 Coombs Richard 11 Male Ochil Hill Runners 01:23:49
01:23:49
02:20:15
03:44:04
02:00:19
05:44:23
36 Mott Maria 10 Female Glasgow Triathlon Club 03:44:46
03:44:46
01:59:44
05:44:30
37 Halliday Neil 31 Male 01:23:36
01:23:36
02:14:30
03:38:06
02:06:58
05:45:04
38 Marianne Maitland 135 Female Kismet 00:29:44
00:29:44
00:18:28
00:48:12
05:00:56
05:49:08
39 Scott Coulter 105 Male Maryhillbillies 05:15:55
05:15:55
00:35:02
05:50:57
40 Doidge-harrison Steve 32 Male 01:30:23
01:30:23
02:16:21
03:46:44
02:04:45
05:51:29
41 Chouet Gerard 17 Male Strathearn Harriers 01:27:37
01:27:37
02:14:24
03:42:01
02:09:50
05:51:51
42 Rosalind Murray 107 Female Wild Horizon Running 02:53:38
02:53:38
02:59:30
05:53:08
43 Macmillan Mark 90 Male 01:30:01
01:30:01
02:17:59
03:48:00
02:05:45
05:53:45
44 Heather Steele 108 Female Wild Horizon Running 03:34:33
03:34:33
02:19:19
05:53:52
45 Johnston Darren 30 Male 01:32:35
01:32:35
02:24:23
03:56:58
01:58:25
05:55:23
46 Johnston Calum 44 Male 01:43:28
01:43:28
02:12:37
03:56:05
02:01:04
05:57:09
47 Caldwell Alison 6 Female Carnethy Hill Racing Club 01:31:08
01:31:08
02:24:26
03:55:34
02:02:27
05:58:01
48 Hunter David 47 Male Musselburgh and District Athletics Club 01:29:49
01:29:49
02:23:09
03:52:58
02:05:10
05:58:08
49 Bruce Andrew 37 Male Kinross Road Runners 01:30:32
01:30:32
02:15:28
03:46:00
02:16:24
06:02:24
50 Mizaraite Rimante 48 Female 01:34:42
01:34:42
02:25:41
04:00:23
02:02:04
06:02:27
51 Hoppe Mike 63 Male Haddington Running Club 01:39:00
01:39:00
02:24:42
04:03:42
01:59:24
06:03:06
52 Gillian Ashby 134 Female Kismet 00:45:42
00:45:42
05:18:44
06:04:26
53 Duffy Mark 26 Male 01:27:49
01:27:49
02:27:22
03:55:11
02:09:21
06:04:32
54 Mckinlay Clare 23 Female 01:29:06
01:29:06
02:24:30
03:53:36
02:11:11
06:04:47
55 Gillespie Angus 33 Male 01:39:00
01:39:00
02:25:15
04:04:15
02:01:20
06:05:35
56 Mellor Kathryn 20 Female 01:28:56
01:28:56
02:26:20
03:55:16
02:11:26
06:06:42
57 Brown Rebecca 68 Female 01:36:12
01:36:12
02:19:53
03:56:05
02:14:03
06:10:08
58 Parker Lynsey 38 Female Maryhill Harriers 01:36:59
01:36:59
02:33:22
04:10:21
02:01:07
06:11:28
59 Kane Alexandra 28 Female Westerlands Cross Country Club 01:24:53
01:24:53
02:02:41
03:27:34
02:45:19
06:12:53
60 Charlotte Main 132 Female Hopeful 21ers 01:56:03
01:56:03
01:51:45
03:47:48
02:25:48
06:13:36
61 Allan Waters 129 Male Relay Short Shorts 04:11:33
04:11:33
02:02:25
06:13:58
62 Daniela Ambrosoli-Staber 136 Female Kismet 01:45:38
01:45:38
01:37:24
03:23:02
02:51:59
06:15:01
63 Campbell Magnus 22 Male 01:29:07
01:29:07
02:26:53
03:56:00
02:22:03
06:18:03
64 Laidler Paula 15 Female Blyth Running Club 01:32:14
01:32:14
02:32:04
04:04:18
02:13:55
06:18:13
65 Morag Dunlop 131 Female Hopeful 21ers 03:33:58
03:33:58
02:49:31
06:23:29
66 Clark Jamie 18 Male 01:37:10
01:37:10
02:35:51
04:13:01
02:12:01
06:25:02
67 Robinson Mark 43 Male Wee County Harriers 01:48:30
01:48:30
02:24:37
04:13:07
02:12:00
06:25:07
68 Angel Tom 45 Male 01:32:57
01:32:57
02:28:18
04:01:15
02:25:01
06:26:16
69 Jessica Lees 67 06:30:00
06:30:00
70 Worton Howard 42 Male 01:35:42
01:35:42
02:22:50
03:58:32
02:31:44
06:30:16
71 Couceiro Louise 61 Female 01:40:16
01:40:16
02:35:25
04:15:41
02:15:32
06:31:13
72 Perrie Craig 14 Male Maryhill Harriers 02:32:54
02:32:54
02:03:24
04:36:18
01:56:44
06:33:02
73 Green Jonathan 21 Male 01:30:45
01:30:45
02:28:09
03:58:54
02:35:48
06:34:42
74 Cole Lou Ella 46 Female Perth Road Runners 01:37:20
01:37:20
02:43:59
04:21:19
02:14:27
06:35:46
75 Thain Sophia 40 Female 01:41:12
01:41:12
02:37:19
04:18:31
02:21:18
06:39:49
76 Lally Ewan 41 Male 01:41:13
01:41:13
02:37:21
04:18:34
02:21:37
06:40:11
77 Ryan Gilhooley 106 Male Maryhillbillies 04:03:22
04:03:22
02:41:43
06:45:05
78 Tsivos Demitra 69 Female 01:37:27
01:37:27
02:42:29
04:19:56
02:37:07
06:57:03
79 Maureen Evans 119 Female Half Hour Elevansees 02:12:22
02:12:22
04:46:59
06:59:21
80 Alex Lee 120 Male Half Hour Elevansees 06:59:21
06:59:21
81 Andrew Hancock 121 Male Half Hour Elevansees 06:59:21
06:59:21
82 McKerral Lesley 59 Female Kilbarchan Amateur Athletic Club 01:46:32
01:46:32
02:50:55
04:37:27
02:23:27
07:00:54
83 O'Brien Jennifer 54 Female 01:46:57
01:46:57
02:47:58
04:34:55
02:27:19
07:02:14
84 Mcglennon Chris 58 Male 01:46:31
01:46:31
02:50:33
04:37:04
02:26:24
07:03:28
85 Paterson Alison 57 Female JogScotland Milngavie 01:47:38
01:47:38
02:49:22
04:37:00
02:26:29
07:03:29
86 Heaney Kali 56 Female 01:47:37
01:47:37
02:49:13
04:36:50
02:26:46
07:03:36
87 Gay Alison 66 Female 01:49:25
01:49:25
02:57:10
04:46:35
02:21:32
07:08:07
88 Weir Jennifer 65 Female Ochil Hill Runners 01:50:32
01:50:32
02:58:08
04:48:40
02:21:09
07:09:49
89 Law Susan 81 Female Harmeny AC 01:43:00
01:43:00
02:56:00
04:39:00
02:31:00
07:10:00
90 Young Mark 80 Male On The Run Cumbernauld 01:43:24
01:43:24
02:55:47
04:39:11
02:31:35
07:10:46
91 Mcgougan Iain 29 Male Campbeltown Running Club 03:01:29
03:01:29
02:08:34
05:10:03
02:03:57
07:14:00
92 Hever Christopher 73 Male Maryhill Harriers 01:59:58
01:59:58
02:46:34
04:46:32
02:29:58
07:16:30
93 Hamer John 77 Male Westerlands Cross Country Club 01:32:53
01:32:53
03:09:14
04:42:07
02:36:54
07:19:01
94 Gordon Rachael 70 Female 01:38:54
01:38:54
03:02:43
04:41:37
02:41:58
07:23:35
95 Macmillan Jane 84 Female Jogging Buddies Paisley 01:58:00
01:58:00
02:40:27
04:38:27
02:47:21
07:25:48
96 Charlton Levi 36 Male 01:40:00
01:40:00
03:03:00
04:43:00
02:46:00
07:29:00
97 Taggart Andrew 35 Male Fit Ayrshire Dads 01:40:42
01:40:42
03:02:38
04:43:20
02:45:59
07:29:19
98 Mcgregor Liam 34 Male Vegan Runners UK 01:41:12
01:41:12
02:57:19
04:38:31
02:51:00
07:29:31
99 Tew Ashley 49 Male 01:56:52
01:56:52
02:52:32
04:49:24
02:40:07
07:29:31
100 Nadia Gardner 114 Female Mountain Goats 03:43:26
03:43:26
02:08:12
05:51:38
01:39:23
07:31:01
101 West Gordon 55 Male JogScotland 01:35:31
01:35:31
03:17:39
04:53:10
02:40:18
07:33:28
102 Louise McGhee 117 Female Mountain Trolls 03:32:03
03:32:03
02:22:25
05:54:28
01:40:01
07:34:29
103 Tim Martin 130 Male Relay Short Shorts 02:42:20
02:42:20
02:15:48
04:58:08
02:36:56
07:35:04
104 Duncan Donna 51 Female 01:53:30
01:53:30
03:04:42
04:58:12
02:36:57
07:35:09
105 Linda Dickson 127 Female Scotstoun Allstars 4 02:50:29
02:50:29
04:44:59
07:35:28
106 Stewart Helen 52 Female 01:44:01
01:44:01
03:14:42
04:58:43
02:51:24
07:50:07
107 Donghi Enrico 53 Male 01:44:52
01:44:52
03:13:51
04:58:43
02:52:03
07:50:46
108 Zabek Lynne 39 Female Kinross Road Runners 01:58:48
01:58:48
03:12:42
05:11:30
02:42:50
07:54:20
109 Carol Gemmell 133 Female Hopeful 21ers 01:08:23
01:08:23
03:24:24
04:32:47
03:38:32
08:11:19
110 Hemmings Oly 87 Female Mid Argyll Tri Club 02:04:33
02:04:33
03:23:18
05:27:51
02:56:50
08:24:41
111 Creech Pete 88 Male 02:04:21
02:04:21
03:24:05
05:28:26
02:56:51
08:25:17
112 Murchie Susan 85 Female 04:34:39
04:34:39
03:40:31
08:15:10
00:34:28
08:49:38
113 Frost Robin 72 Male 09:29:00
09:29:00
114 Allison Pollard 123 Female Scotstoun Allstars 2 04:16:42
04:16:42
03:21:35
07:38:17
02:13:09
09:51:26
115 Julie Brown 124 Female Scotstoun Allstars 3 09:51:26
09:51:26
116 Liz Burns 126 Female Scotstoun Allstars 3 04:18:07
04:18:07
03:19:56
07:38:03
02:16:53
09:54:56

Participant Playback

To playback a participant from the leaderboard click the play icon next to their position on the leaderboard and, then click the play button below.