Leaderboard
Starting Times
Open Event Data

Event Now Finished

Swim Long 5KM
Geo Tracks Virtual Event


map view
Pos Name Bib Category Club 1 KM 2 KM 2.5km / Turn Point 3 KM 4 KM Total
1 Simon Griffiths 63 M50>54 Outdoor Swimmer 00:05:00 00:05:00 00:04:00 00:11:00 00:35:00 01:05:00
2 Elizabeth Tarr 103 F40>44 Teddingston Masters 00:12:32 00:12:59 00:03:18 00:03:28 00:19:40 01:09:51
3 Catherine Munro 61 F55>59 Winchester city penguins 00:53:56 00:00:06 00:00:19 00:00:06 00:00:44 01:16:17
4 Felix Wernham 96 M20>24 00:14:23 00:13:59 00:02:18 00:03:28 00:19:40 01:16:26
5 Lucy Young 62 F45>49 TSCM 00:12:52 00:14:18 00:03:34 00:03:55 00:20:43 01:16:29
6 Steve Hawes 51 M55>59 David Lloyd Milton Keynes 00:13:54 00:14:37 00:03:28 00:04:23 00:20:42 01:16:50
7 Jo Corben 69 F50>54 South Downs Trojan SC 00:13:30 00:19:54 00:00:19 00:00:20 00:25:26 01:18:35
8 Corinne Clark 94 F35>39 00:13:47 00:14:04 00:03:49 00:04:24 00:22:03 01:19:10
9 Thomas Corkett 66 M25>29 00:14:33 00:15:05 00:03:23 00:04:15 00:21:50 01:21:40
10 Sharon Glenister 93 F50>54 00:14:15 00:15:05 00:03:51 00:04:34 00:22:09 01:22:06
11 Andy Myers 99 M40>44 00:14:42 00:15:41 00:04:24 00:04:27 00:22:11 01:22:30
12 Paolo De Luca 50 M50>54 00:14:31 00:15:38 00:03:32 00:04:34 00:23:05 01:24:37
13 Simon Thompson 88 M45>49 00:14:58 00:15:47 00:04:01 00:04:38 00:23:31 01:25:16
14 Dylan Davies 38 M50>54 00:15:10 00:16:11 00:04:01 00:04:47 00:22:26 01:25:20
15 Stuart Glenister 92 M45>49 00:14:49 00:14:59 00:04:32 00:06:48 00:22:18 01:25:32
16 Kerry Smith 52 F35>39 00:13:54 00:14:35 00:03:03 00:04:35 00:25:21 01:25:42
17 John Tanner 91 M55>59 00:14:43 00:16:06 00:03:44 00:05:11 00:23:22 01:25:44
18 Dave Pratten 18 M65>69 00:15:55 00:16:30 00:04:02 00:04:55 00:22:39 01:26:17
19 Stephen Gould 10 M55>59 HOWSC 00:14:59 00:16:28 00:03:51 00:04:34 00:23:57 01:26:32
20 Daron Reddyhoff 54 M45>49 Bustinskins triathlon club 00:15:27 00:15:15 00:03:26 00:04:43 00:23:49 01:28:55
21 Lindsay Kellyonay 68 Didcot Barramundi 01:04:03 00:00:10 00:00:11 00:00:11 00:01:28 01:31:03
22 Nicola Dolman 95 F45>49 00:15:26 00:15:54 00:04:01 00:05:17 00:26:00 01:31:39
23 Lee Percy 98 00:16:14 00:16:45 00:04:24 00:05:26 00:26:04 01:32:23
24 Martin Spicer 86 M50>54 00:15:01 00:16:55 00:04:54 00:06:15 00:24:25 01:34:09
25 Alex Boutchier 90 M35>39 00:15:21 00:17:29 00:04:29 00:05:08 00:25:52 01:34:46
26 Henry Perkins 9 00:15:57 00:17:36 00:04:34 00:06:13 00:26:30 01:34:59
27 Tom Gibson 87 M60>64 no 00:17:00 00:17:23 00:04:45 00:05:46 00:27:39 01:38:55
28 Joshua Perkins 73 M20>24 HOWSC 00:15:23 00:18:00 00:04:15 00:05:08 00:28:58 01:39:00
29 Sarah Chambers 84 F45>49 Weyport swimmers 00:16:33 00:17:22 00:04:17 00:05:27 00:28:03 01:40:37
30 Susan Douglas 74 F55>59 Tuff Fitty Tri 00:17:06 00:17:48 00:04:12 00:06:10 00:27:55 01:41:24
31 Carmen Somerset 60 M35>39 00:16:05 00:16:52 00:04:01 00:05:29 00:30:17 01:41:44
32 Kate Outterside 100 F35>39 00:15:59 00:17:27 00:04:08 00:06:41 00:29:10 01:41:55
33 Kerry Henderson 53 F35>39 Bustinskin 01:12:51 00:01:13 00:00:16 00:00:34 00:00:15 01:44:14
34 Cathy Wanniaratchy 57 F50>54 Henley Open Water Swimming Club 00:17:26 00:18:14 00:04:15 00:06:12 00:30:01 01:46:10
35 Vicky Elson Smith 58 F50>54 HOWSC 00:17:33 00:17:41 00:04:19 00:06:34 00:30:01 01:46:12
36 Victor Rehnberg 101 M35>39 00:17:29 00:20:11 00:05:45 00:06:19 00:29:42 01:50:17
37 Alison Gibson 79 F35>39 00:17:49 00:19:42 00:04:45 00:07:14 00:30:36 01:50:57
38 Sean Barley 70 M55>59 01:17:54 00:00:11 00:00:11 00:00:22 00:01:39 01:52:42
39 Jonathan Walthoe 64 M45>49 00:16:50 00:19:09 00:04:34 00:06:46 00:32:29 01:53:14
40 Marika Perkins 71 00:17:55 00:19:23 00:04:51 00:07:20 00:36:08 01:59:51
41 Andrew Du Rose 65 M40>44 00:18:33 00:21:48 00:04:50 00:06:59 00:36:47 02:02:36
42 Rebecca Bell 72 00:18:34 00:19:22 00:05:18 00:07:19 00:37:57 02:04:11
43 Steve Lodge 11 M60>64 HOWSC 00:19:07 00:19:57 00:04:35 00:06:56 00:38:10 02:05:42
44 Karen Masson 55 F50>54 01:24:22 00:00:11 00:00:16 00:00:17 00:01:46 02:05:42
45 Sarah O'Hare 77 F35>39 Kingfishers Triathlon Club 00:19:08 00:19:42 00:05:30 00:09:31 00:38:08 02:07:07
46 Caroline Crolla 56 F60>64 00:21:29 00:23:38 00:06:32 00:11:02 00:47:14 02:40:50
47 Jason Chambers 83 M50>54 Weyport Swimmers 00:20:25 00:21:14 00:05:07 00:09:20 00:47:57 02:40:58
48 Karen Eckworth 97 F55>59 00:21:25 00:23:06 00:05:40 00:10:03 00:51:05 02:41:08
49 Gary Scott-Lloyd 75 M60>64 FART 00:24:10 00:24:35 00:06:15 00:11:20 00:52:34 02:52:49

Participant Playback

To playback a participant from the leaderboard click the play icon next to their position on the leaderboard and, then click the play button below.